B1.7.3 data values: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Noggisoggi (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:<code>b1.7.3</code> data values}} https://minecraft.wiki/images/archive/20110915061258!DataValuesBeta.png <hr> '''Source''': * [https://minecraft.wiki/images/archive/20110915061258!DataValuesBeta.png DataValuesBeta.png (22:50, 27 July 2011)] by [https://minecraft.wiki/w/User:Kroc22628@legacy41479005 User:Kroc22628@legacy41479005] * [https://minecraft.wiki/w/File:DataValuesBeta.png?limit=500 https://minecraft.wiki/w/File:DataValuesBeta.png?limit=500]") |
(Added Tablelist.) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
https://minecraft.wiki/images/archive/20110915061258!DataValuesBeta.png | https://minecraft.wiki/images/archive/20110915061258!DataValuesBeta.png | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
' | == <code>Beta 1.7.3</code> data values tablelist == | ||
=== Blocks === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! ID !! Name | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || Air | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Stone | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Grass | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Dirt | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Cobblestone | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Wooden Plank | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Oak Sapling | |||
|- | |||
| 6:1 || Spruce Sapling | |||
|- | |||
| 6:2 || Birch Sapling | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|7}} || Bedrock | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|8}} || Flowing Water | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|9}} || Stationary Water | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|10}} || Flowing Lava | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|11}} || Stationary Lava | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Sand | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Gravel | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Gold Ore | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Iron Ore | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|16}} || Coal Ore | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Oak Log | |||
|- | |||
| 17:1 || Spruce Log | |||
|- | |||
| 17:2 || Birch Log | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || Oak Leaves | |||
|- | |||
| 18:1 || Spruce Leaves | |||
|- | |||
| 18:2 || Birch Leaves | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&2|19}} || Sponge | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Glass | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|21}} || Lapis Lazuli Ore | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|22}} || Lapis Lazuli Block | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || Dispenser | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || Sandstone | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Note Block | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|26}} || Bed Block | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || Powered Rail | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || Detector Rail | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Sticky Piston | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|30}} || Cobweb | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|31}} || Shrub | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|31:1}} || Grass | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|31:2}} || Fern | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|32}} || Dead Bush | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || Piston | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|34}} || Piston Head | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || White Wool | |||
|- | |||
| 35:1 || Orange Wool | |||
|- | |||
| 35:2 || Magenta Wool | |||
|- | |||
| 35:3 || Light Blue Wool | |||
|- | |||
| 35:4 || Yellow Wool | |||
|- | |||
| 35:5 || Lime Wool | |||
|- | |||
| 35:6 || Pink Wool | |||
|- | |||
| 35:7 || Gray Wool | |||
|- | |||
| 35:8 || Light Gray Wool | |||
|- | |||
| 35:9 || Cyan Wool | |||
|- | |||
| 35:10 || Purple Wool | |||
|- | |||
| 35:11 || Blue Wool | |||
|- | |||
| 35:12 || Brown Wool | |||
|- | |||
| 35:13 || Green Wool | |||
|- | |||
| 35:14 || Red Wool | |||
|- | |||
| 35:15 || Black Wool | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|36}} || Moving Piston | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || Yellow Flower | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || Red Flower | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || Brown Mushroom | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || Red Mushroom | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || Gold Block | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || Iron Block | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|43}} || Double Stone Slab | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|43:1}} || Double Sandstone Slab | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|43:2}} || Double Wooden Slab | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|43:3}} || Double Cobblestone Slab | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || Stone Slab | |||
|- | |||
| 44:1 || Sandstone Slab | |||
|- | |||
| 44:2 || Wooden Slab | |||
|- | |||
| 44:3 || Cobblestone Slab | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || Brick Block | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || TNT | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || Bookshelf | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || Moss Stone | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || Obsidian | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || Torch | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|51}} || Fire | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|52}} || Monster Spawner | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || Wooden Stairs | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || Chest | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|55}} || Redstone Wire | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|56}} || Diamond Ore | |||
|- | |||
| 57 || Diamond Block | |||
|- | |||
| 58 || Crafting Table | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|59}} || Wheat Crop | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|60}} || Farmland | |||
|- | |||
| 61 || Furnace | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|62}} || Burning Furnace | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|63}} || Standing Sign Block | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|64}} || Oak Door Block | |||
|- | |||
| 65 || Ladder | |||
|- | |||
| 66 || Rail | |||
|- | |||
| 67 || Cobblestone Stairs | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|68}} || Wall-mounted Sign Block | |||
|- | |||
| 69 || Lever | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || Stone Pressure Plate | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|71}} || Iron Door Block | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|72}} || Wooden Pressure Plate | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|73}} || Redstone Ore | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|74}} || Glowing Redstone Ore | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|75}} || Redstone Torch Off | |||
|- | |||
| 76 || Redstone Torch On | |||
|- | |||
| 77 || Button | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|78}} || Snow | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|79}} || Ice | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || Snow Block | |||
|- | |||
| 81 || Cactus | |||
|- | |||
| 82 || Clay Block | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|83}} || Sugar Cane Block | |||
|- | |||
| 84 || Jukebox | |||
|- | |||
| 85 || Fence | |||
|- | |||
| 86 || Pumpkin | |||
|- | |||
| 87 || Netherrack | |||
|- | |||
| 88 || Soul Sand | |||
|- | |||
| 89 || Glowstone | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|90}} || Portal Block | |||
|- | |||
| 91 || Jack o'Lantern | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|92}} || Cake Block | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|93}} || Redstone Repeater Block Off | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|94}} || Redstone Repeater Block On | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&2|95}} || Locked Chest | |||
|- | |||
| 96 || Trapdoor | |||
|} | |||
=== Items === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! ID !! Name | |||
|- | |||
| 256 || Iron Shovel | |||
|- | |||
| 257 || Iron Pickaxe | |||
|- | |||
| 258 || Iron Axe | |||
|- | |||
| 259 || Flint and Steel | |||
|- | |||
| 260 || Apple | |||
|- | |||
| 261 || Bow | |||
|- | |||
| 262 || Arrow | |||
|- | |||
| 263 || Coal | |||
|- | |||
| 263:1 || Charcoal | |||
|- | |||
| 264 || Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| 265 || Iron Ingot | |||
|- | |||
| 266 || Gold Ingot | |||
|- | |||
| 267 || Iron Sword | |||
|- | |||
| 268 || Wooden Sword | |||
|- | |||
| 269 || Wooden Shovel | |||
|- | |||
| 270 || Wooden Pickaxe | |||
|- | |||
| 271 || Wooden Axe | |||
|- | |||
| 272 || Stone Sword | |||
|- | |||
| 273 || Stone Shovel | |||
|- | |||
| 274 || Stone Pickaxe | |||
|- | |||
| 275 || Stone Axe | |||
|- | |||
| 276 || Diamond Sword | |||
|- | |||
| 277 || Diamond Shovel | |||
|- | |||
| 278 || Diamond Pickaxe | |||
|- | |||
| 279 || Diamond Axe | |||
|- | |||
| 280 || Stick | |||
|- | |||
| 281 || Bowl | |||
|- | |||
| 282 || Mushroom Stew | |||
|- | |||
| 283 || Golden Sword | |||
|- | |||
| 284 || Golden Shovel | |||
|- | |||
| 285 || Golden Pickaxe | |||
|- | |||
| 286 || Golden Axe | |||
|- | |||
| 287 || String | |||
|- | |||
| 288 || Feather | |||
|- | |||
| 289 || Gunpowder | |||
|- | |||
| 290 || Wooden Hoe | |||
|- | |||
| 291 || Stone Hoe | |||
|- | |||
| 292 || Iron Hoe | |||
|- | |||
| 293 || Diamond Hoe | |||
|- | |||
| 294 || Golden Hoe | |||
|- | |||
| 295 || Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 296 || Wheat | |||
|- | |||
| 297 || Bread | |||
|- | |||
| 298 || Leather Helmet | |||
|- | |||
| 299 || Leather Chestplate | |||
|- | |||
| 300 || Leather Leggings | |||
|- | |||
| 301 || Leather Boots | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|302}} || Chainmail Helmet | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|303}} || Chainmail Chestplate | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|304}} || Chainmail Leggings | |||
|- | |||
| {{MCColor|&4|305}} || Chainmail Boots | |||
|- | |||
| 306 || Iron Helmet | |||
|- | |||
| 307 || Iron Chestplate | |||
|- | |||
| 308 || Iron Leggings | |||
|- | |||
| 309 || Iron Boots | |||
|- | |||
| 310 || Diamond Helmet | |||
|- | |||
| 311 || Diamond Chestplate | |||
|- | |||
| 312 || Diamond Leggings | |||
|- | |||
| 313 || Diamond Boots | |||
|- | |||
| 314 || Golden Helmet | |||
|- | |||
| 315 || Golden Chestplate | |||
|- | |||
| 316 || Golden Leggings | |||
|- | |||
| 317 || Golden Boots | |||
|- | |||
| 318 || Flint | |||
|- | |||
| 319 || Raw Porkchop | |||
|- | |||
| 320 || Cooked Porkchop | |||
|- | |||
| 321 || Painting | |||
|- | |||
| 322 || Golden Apple | |||
|- | |||
| 323 || Sign | |||
|- | |||
| 324 || Wooden Door | |||
|- | |||
| 325 || Bucket | |||
|- | |||
| 326 || Water Bucket | |||
|- | |||
| 327 || Lava Bucket | |||
|- | |||
| 328 || Minecart | |||
|- | |||
| 329 || Saddle | |||
|- | |||
| 330 || Iron Door | |||
|- | |||
| 331 || Redstone | |||
|- | |||
| 332 || Snowball | |||
|- | |||
| 333 || Boat | |||
|- | |||
| 334 || Leather | |||
|- | |||
| 335 || Milk Bucket | |||
|- | |||
| 336 || Brick | |||
|- | |||
| 337 || Clay | |||
|- | |||
| 338 || Sugar Cane | |||
|- | |||
| 339 || Paper | |||
|- | |||
| 340 || Book | |||
|- | |||
| 341 || Slimeball | |||
|- | |||
| 342 || Minecart with Chest | |||
|- | |||
| 343l || Minecart with Furnace | |||
|- | |||
| 344 || Egg | |||
|- | |||
| 345 || Compass | |||
|- | |||
| 346 || Fishing Rod | |||
|- | |||
| 347 || Clock | |||
|- | |||
| 348 || Glowstone Dust | |||
|- | |||
| 349 || Raw Fish | |||
|- | |||
| 350 || Cooked Fish | |||
|- | |||
| 351 || Ink Sac | |||
|- | |||
| 351:1 || Red Dye | |||
|- | |||
| 351:2 || Green Dye | |||
|- | |||
| 351:3 || Cocoa Beans | |||
|- | |||
| 351:4 || Lapis Lazuli | |||
|- | |||
| 351:5 || Purple Dye | |||
|- | |||
| 351:6 || Cyan Dye | |||
|- | |||
| 351:7 || Light Gray Dye | |||
|- | |||
| 351:8 || Gray Dye | |||
|- | |||
| 351:9 || Pink Dye | |||
|- | |||
| 351:10 || Lime Dye | |||
|- | |||
| 351:11 || Yellow Dye | |||
|- | |||
| 351:12 || Light Blue Dye | |||
|- | |||
| 351:13 || Magenta Dye | |||
|- | |||
| 351:14 || Orange Dye | |||
|- | |||
| 351:15 || Bone Meal | |||
|- | |||
| 352 || Bone | |||
|- | |||
| 353 || Sugar | |||
|- | |||
| 354 || Cake | |||
|- | |||
| 355/0 || Bed | |||
|- | |||
| 356 || Redstone Repeater | |||
|- | |||
| 357 || Cookie | |||
|- | |||
| 358 || Map | |||
|- | |||
| 359 || Shears | |||
|- | |||
| 2256 || Yellow Record | |||
|- | |||
| 2257 || Green Record | |||
|} | |||
== Source == | |||
* [https://minecraft.wiki/images/archive/20110915061258!DataValuesBeta.png DataValuesBeta.png (22:50, 27 July 2011)] by [https://minecraft.wiki/w/User:Kroc22628@legacy41479005 User:Kroc22628@legacy41479005] | * [https://minecraft.wiki/images/archive/20110915061258!DataValuesBeta.png DataValuesBeta.png (22:50, 27 July 2011)] by [https://minecraft.wiki/w/User:Kroc22628@legacy41479005 User:Kroc22628@legacy41479005] | ||
* [https://minecraft.wiki/w/File:DataValuesBeta.png?limit=500 https://minecraft.wiki/w/File:DataValuesBeta.png?limit=500] | * [https://minecraft.wiki/w/File:DataValuesBeta.png?limit=500 https://minecraft.wiki/w/File:DataValuesBeta.png?limit=500] | ||
Revision as of 01:32, 24 August 2024
Beta 1.7.3 data values tablelist
Blocks
| ID | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | Air |
| 1 | Stone |
| 2 | Grass |
| 3 | Dirt |
| 4 | Cobblestone |
| 5 | Wooden Plank |
| 6 | Oak Sapling |
| 6:1 | Spruce Sapling |
| 6:2 | Birch Sapling |
| 7 | Bedrock |
| 8 | Flowing Water |
| 9 | Stationary Water |
| 10 | Flowing Lava |
| 11 | Stationary Lava |
| 12 | Sand |
| 13 | Gravel |
| 14 | Gold Ore |
| 15 | Iron Ore |
| 16 | Coal Ore |
| 17 | Oak Log |
| 17:1 | Spruce Log |
| 17:2 | Birch Log |
| 18 | Oak Leaves |
| 18:1 | Spruce Leaves |
| 18:2 | Birch Leaves |
| 19 | Sponge |
| 20 | Glass |
| 21 | Lapis Lazuli Ore |
| 22 | Lapis Lazuli Block |
| 23 | Dispenser |
| 24 | Sandstone |
| 25 | Note Block |
| 26 | Bed Block |
| 27 | Powered Rail |
| 28 | Detector Rail |
| 29 | Sticky Piston |
| 30 | Cobweb |
| 31 | Shrub |
| 31:1 | Grass |
| 31:2 | Fern |
| 32 | Dead Bush |
| 33 | Piston |
| 34 | Piston Head |
| 35 | White Wool |
| 35:1 | Orange Wool |
| 35:2 | Magenta Wool |
| 35:3 | Light Blue Wool |
| 35:4 | Yellow Wool |
| 35:5 | Lime Wool |
| 35:6 | Pink Wool |
| 35:7 | Gray Wool |
| 35:8 | Light Gray Wool |
| 35:9 | Cyan Wool |
| 35:10 | Purple Wool |
| 35:11 | Blue Wool |
| 35:12 | Brown Wool |
| 35:13 | Green Wool |
| 35:14 | Red Wool |
| 35:15 | Black Wool |
| 36 | Moving Piston |
| 37 | Yellow Flower |
| 38 | Red Flower |
| 39 | Brown Mushroom |
| 40 | Red Mushroom |
| 41 | Gold Block |
| 42 | Iron Block |
| 43 | Double Stone Slab |
| 43:1 | Double Sandstone Slab |
| 43:2 | Double Wooden Slab |
| 43:3 | Double Cobblestone Slab |
| 44 | Stone Slab |
| 44:1 | Sandstone Slab |
| 44:2 | Wooden Slab |
| 44:3 | Cobblestone Slab |
| 45 | Brick Block |
| 46 | TNT |
| 47 | Bookshelf |
| 48 | Moss Stone |
| 49 | Obsidian |
| 50 | Torch |
| 51 | Fire |
| 52 | Monster Spawner |
| 53 | Wooden Stairs |
| 54 | Chest |
| 55 | Redstone Wire |
| 56 | Diamond Ore |
| 57 | Diamond Block |
| 58 | Crafting Table |
| 59 | Wheat Crop |
| 60 | Farmland |
| 61 | Furnace |
| 62 | Burning Furnace |
| 63 | Standing Sign Block |
| 64 | Oak Door Block |
| 65 | Ladder |
| 66 | Rail |
| 67 | Cobblestone Stairs |
| 68 | Wall-mounted Sign Block |
| 69 | Lever |
| 70 | Stone Pressure Plate |
| 71 | Iron Door Block |
| 72 | Wooden Pressure Plate |
| 73 | Redstone Ore |
| 74 | Glowing Redstone Ore |
| 75 | Redstone Torch Off |
| 76 | Redstone Torch On |
| 77 | Button |
| 78 | Snow |
| 79 | Ice |
| 80 | Snow Block |
| 81 | Cactus |
| 82 | Clay Block |
| 83 | Sugar Cane Block |
| 84 | Jukebox |
| 85 | Fence |
| 86 | Pumpkin |
| 87 | Netherrack |
| 88 | Soul Sand |
| 89 | Glowstone |
| 90 | Portal Block |
| 91 | Jack o'Lantern |
| 92 | Cake Block |
| 93 | Redstone Repeater Block Off |
| 94 | Redstone Repeater Block On |
| 95 | Locked Chest |
| 96 | Trapdoor |
Items
| ID | Name |
|---|---|
| 256 | Iron Shovel |
| 257 | Iron Pickaxe |
| 258 | Iron Axe |
| 259 | Flint and Steel |
| 260 | Apple |
| 261 | Bow |
| 262 | Arrow |
| 263 | Coal |
| 263:1 | Charcoal |
| 264 | Diamond |
| 265 | Iron Ingot |
| 266 | Gold Ingot |
| 267 | Iron Sword |
| 268 | Wooden Sword |
| 269 | Wooden Shovel |
| 270 | Wooden Pickaxe |
| 271 | Wooden Axe |
| 272 | Stone Sword |
| 273 | Stone Shovel |
| 274 | Stone Pickaxe |
| 275 | Stone Axe |
| 276 | Diamond Sword |
| 277 | Diamond Shovel |
| 278 | Diamond Pickaxe |
| 279 | Diamond Axe |
| 280 | Stick |
| 281 | Bowl |
| 282 | Mushroom Stew |
| 283 | Golden Sword |
| 284 | Golden Shovel |
| 285 | Golden Pickaxe |
| 286 | Golden Axe |
| 287 | String |
| 288 | Feather |
| 289 | Gunpowder |
| 290 | Wooden Hoe |
| 291 | Stone Hoe |
| 292 | Iron Hoe |
| 293 | Diamond Hoe |
| 294 | Golden Hoe |
| 295 | Seeds |
| 296 | Wheat |
| 297 | Bread |
| 298 | Leather Helmet |
| 299 | Leather Chestplate |
| 300 | Leather Leggings |
| 301 | Leather Boots |
| 302 | Chainmail Helmet |
| 303 | Chainmail Chestplate |
| 304 | Chainmail Leggings |
| 305 | Chainmail Boots |
| 306 | Iron Helmet |
| 307 | Iron Chestplate |
| 308 | Iron Leggings |
| 309 | Iron Boots |
| 310 | Diamond Helmet |
| 311 | Diamond Chestplate |
| 312 | Diamond Leggings |
| 313 | Diamond Boots |
| 314 | Golden Helmet |
| 315 | Golden Chestplate |
| 316 | Golden Leggings |
| 317 | Golden Boots |
| 318 | Flint |
| 319 | Raw Porkchop |
| 320 | Cooked Porkchop |
| 321 | Painting |
| 322 | Golden Apple |
| 323 | Sign |
| 324 | Wooden Door |
| 325 | Bucket |
| 326 | Water Bucket |
| 327 | Lava Bucket |
| 328 | Minecart |
| 329 | Saddle |
| 330 | Iron Door |
| 331 | Redstone |
| 332 | Snowball |
| 333 | Boat |
| 334 | Leather |
| 335 | Milk Bucket |
| 336 | Brick |
| 337 | Clay |
| 338 | Sugar Cane |
| 339 | Paper |
| 340 | Book |
| 341 | Slimeball |
| 342 | Minecart with Chest |
| 343l | Minecart with Furnace |
| 344 | Egg |
| 345 | Compass |
| 346 | Fishing Rod |
| 347 | Clock |
| 348 | Glowstone Dust |
| 349 | Raw Fish |
| 350 | Cooked Fish |
| 351 | Ink Sac |
| 351:1 | Red Dye |
| 351:2 | Green Dye |
| 351:3 | Cocoa Beans |
| 351:4 | Lapis Lazuli |
| 351:5 | Purple Dye |
| 351:6 | Cyan Dye |
| 351:7 | Light Gray Dye |
| 351:8 | Gray Dye |
| 351:9 | Pink Dye |
| 351:10 | Lime Dye |
| 351:11 | Yellow Dye |
| 351:12 | Light Blue Dye |
| 351:13 | Magenta Dye |
| 351:14 | Orange Dye |
| 351:15 | Bone Meal |
| 352 | Bone |
| 353 | Sugar |
| 354 | Cake |
| 355/0 | Bed |
| 356 | Redstone Repeater |
| 357 | Cookie |
| 358 | Map |
| 359 | Shears |
| 2256 | Yellow Record |
| 2257 | Green Record |